Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 411 points
  2. Ajay - 356 points
  3. Intense - 355 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 153 points
  9. suraj.j - 142 points
  10. Suhas - 136 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 116 points
  12. mr.hola - 103 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 82 points
  15. Rocsky - 75 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Invincible - 59 points
  20. Seinfeld - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 45 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
159 views

Aamir survived because of his Bollywood Connections and still got Good Films despite below average record.No chance for an outsider for such treatment.

in Opinion by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir gave QSQT in his first movie....Gave Highest grosser with Dil in his third year...Gave Movies like DHKMN;HHRPK;JJWS;Rangeela were critically acclaimed....Its not always about Hits ...His acting was always acclaimed

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hahaha what a fraud u are..Aamir gave a year's top grosser in his 3rd year,and Qsqt was in top 5. What abt rukh rukh,any top grosser in 1st 3 yrs?

by All Time best! (268k points)
–1

he is talking about first 5 years not 3 years! srk had 1 highest grosser, 2 2nd highest grossers and films like baazigar and darr in top 5