Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 124 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+3 votes
158 views

Aamir survived because of his Bollywood Connections and still got Good Films despite below average record.No chance for an outsider for such treatment.

in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir gave QSQT in his first movie....Gave Highest grosser with Dil in his third year...Gave Movies like DHKMN;HHRPK;JJWS;Rangeela were critically acclaimed....Its not always about Hits ...His acting was always acclaimed

by Producer (102k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hahaha what a fraud u are..Aamir gave a year's top grosser in his 3rd year,and Qsqt was in top 5. What abt rukh rukh,any top grosser in 1st 3 yrs?

by All Time best! (268k points)
–1

he is talking about first 5 years not 3 years! srk had 1 highest grosser, 2 2nd highest grossers and films like baazigar and darr in top 5