Logging in Errors

Allu Arjun Hits & Flops List.

+5 votes
2,670 views

HITS

(Blockbuster / Super Hit/ Hit)

AVERAGE

incl Above Average

FLOPS

incl Below Average

GANGOTRI (2003)

PARUGU (2008)

HAPPY (2006)

ARYA (2004)

ARYA 2 (2009)

VARUDU (2010)

BUNNY (2005)

VEDAM (2010)

BADRINATH (2011)

DESAMUDURU (2007)

-

IDDARAMMAYILATHO (2013)

JULAYI (2012)

- -

RACE GURRAM (2014)

- -

 

TOTAL FILMS : 13

NUMBER OF HITS : 06

NUMBER OF FLOPS : 04

HIT % : 46.15%

FLOP % : 30.76%

SUCCESS % : 69.23%

asked Mar 18, 2015 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (259,201 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well thanx for sharing it.He is my favourite actor down down south..Watched Arya yesterday only.Can you tell me which was bigger hit between Arya 1 and 2.I have watched Arya 1&2,Antim Faisla and Lucky the racer..Can you suggest other good movies of him?.

answered Mar 18, 2015 by karan khan Director (132,863 points)
selected Mar 19, 2015 by suhas

Arya 1.

Arya 2 failed to become a Hit.

His good films leaving the ones you've named...

Happy (but it isn't dubbed yet), the moment you've Genelia D'Souza in a romantic comedy you know you have got it all right. Above that Manoj Bajpai in a positive role. The movie did fail at the box office, but it's a movie you can enjoy to the core.

Parugu was a good film too. It's dubbed to Hindi as Veerta The Power. It was remade to Hindi as Heropanti.

bro happy failed at box office??? man it was one hell of an entertainer and it was the first non malayalam/Tamil movie to complete 150 days at Kerala theatres and opened a market for Telugu movies in Kerala...allu became the heartthrob n in fact a mallu for keralites after Happy's mega success...

Well Telugu audience in particular were not impressed by Happy.

+1 vote

Quite Good. watching Julayi now (Dangerous Khiladi). he is a perfect entertainer but not a very good actor.

answered Mar 18, 2015 by Criminal Director (134,891 points)

Actually he is a very good actor. Watch his Vedam (Antim Faisla in Hindi Dubbed) to know his acting calibre.

0 votes

Happy-best movie
arya and parugu are excellent but
Race gurram is utlimate entertainer..........................

answered Mar 19, 2015 by vinaygharat007 Casting Director (18,314 points)
...