Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,228 questions

240,560 answers

291,340 comments

390 users

How many Films of Shah Rukh Khan U watched in theater?

+4 votes
294 views

Mine

 

Darr- Alpna

Karan Arjun- Liberty

DDLJ- Alpna

Koyla- Amba

DTPH- Amba

KKHH- Amba and Batra

Dil Se- Amba

Duplicate- Batra

Baadshah- Liberty and Amba

Mohabbatein- Alpna and Amba

PBDHH- Amba

Josh- Liberty and Odeon

K3G- Vishal

One 2 ka 4- Amba

Devdas- Liberty

Chalte Chalte- Liberty and Amba

Kal Ho Na Ho- Liberty

Main Hoon Naa- Liberty and Amba

Veer Zaara- Amba and Milan

Paheli- Vishal

KANK- Amba

Om Shanti Om- Fun Cinema Moti Nagar and PVR Prashant Vihar

RNBDJ- G3S Rohini

MNIK- G3S Rohini

RA.One- G3S Rohini and Vishal

Don 2- G3S Rohini

Jab Tak Hai Jaan- Satyam Patel Nagar,Delite,Amba and DT Shalimar Bagh

Chennai Express- Fun Moti Nagar,Amba and DT Shalimar Bagh

Happy New Year- Fun Cinemas Moti Nagar, Delite and Amba

asked Mar 13, 2015 in Opinion by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points)
88% Accept Rate

Delhi..................................................

12 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

IN FATEHPUR-:

DDLJ ( WITH PARENTS) - SADASHIV TALKIES .

VEER-ZAARA - SADASHIV TALKIES.

IN ALLAHABAD-:

OM SHANTI OM - VISHWAMITRA .

RAB NE BANA DI JODI - VISHWAMITRA.

MY NAME IS KHAN - BIG CINEMA PAYAL.

RA.ONE - RAJKARAN PALACE.

CHENNAI EXPRESS - BIG CINEMA PAYAL

HAPPY NEW YEAR- PVR VINAYAK

answered Mar 13, 2015 by Tony Production Accountant (20,528 points)
selected Mar 14, 2015 by Baazigar
0 votes

MOHABATTEIN
.
K3G
.
DON
.
DON 2
.
JTHJ
.
CE
.
HNY

answered Mar 13, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,532 points)

India mein kahan par................?

0 votes

KKHH, PBDHHS (I feel I have watched it in theater but not sure), Mohabbatein, K3G, KHNH, MHN, Don ,OSO, Rab ne, MNIK and all movies post 2010.

answered Mar 13, 2015 by RAhil Assistant Director (48,611 points)
0 votes

2008 Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (Talkie Town)

2008 Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (Talkie Town)

2010 My Name Is Khan (Talkie Town)

2010 My Name Is Khan (Talkie Town) Became Fan forever.

2010 My Name Is Khan (Talkie Town)

2011 Don 2 (Talkie Town)

2011 Don 2 (Talkie Town)

2011 Don 2 (Talkie Town)

2011 Don 2 (Talkie Town)

2011 Don 2 (Talkie Town)

2012 Jab Tak Hai Jaan (Talkie Town)

2012 Jab Tak Hai Jaan (Talkie Town)

2012 Jab Tak Hai Jaan (Talkie Town)

2013 Chennai Express (Talkie Town)

2013 Chennai Express (Talkie Town)

2013 Chennai Express (Talkie Town)

2013 Chennai Express (Talkie Town)

2013 Chennai Express (Ramakrishna)

2013 Chennai Express (Talkie Town)

2013 Chennai Express (Talkie Town)

2013 Chennai Express (Talkie Town)

2014 Happy New Year (Tarakarama)

2014 Happy New Year (Talkie Town)

2014 Happy New Year (Talkie Town)

2014 Happy New Year (Talkie Town)

2014 Happy New Year (Talkie Town)

2014 Happy New Year (Talkie Town)

2014 Happy New Year (Talkie Town)

Its total 5 films but with repeat value its 28 times. All in hyderabad.

answered Mar 13, 2015 by iamkhan8970 Producer (107,646 points)
0 votes
  1. Baazigar (1993) - Vidyaranya Theater
  2. Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003) - Lido
  3. Veer-Zaara (2004) - Sterling
  4. Swades (2004) - Sterling
  5. Don (2006) - Sterling
  6. Om Shanti Om (2007) - Gayatri Talkies
  7. Chennai Express (2013) - DRC Cinemas (1st Srk starrer in a multiplex)
  8. Happy New Year (2014) - DRC Cinemas

All the films were watched in Mysore/Mysuru.

answered Mar 13, 2015 by suhas Mega Star (245,186 points)
0 votes

1. Mohabbatein
2. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...
3. Main Hoon Na
4. Chak De! India
5. Om Shanti Om
6. Ra.One
7. Don 2
8. Jab Tak Hai Jaan
9. Chennai Express
10. Happy New Year
11. Billu (Irfan Khan Starrer)

Many of Other's I Saw in Piracy on 1st Day Like RNBDJ & MNIK Etc..

answered Mar 13, 2015 by BLANKA Mega Star (200,009 points)
edited Mar 13, 2015 by BLANKA
0 votes

Chak De India,Om Shanti Om,RNBDJ,MNIK,Ra One,Don 2,Chennai Express,Happy New Year.

answered Mar 13, 2015 by Sanal Director (139,844 points)
0 votes

Koyla
Dil to Pagal Hai
Kuch Kuch hota
One 2 ka 4
Baadshah
Yes boss
Duplicate
Mohabbatein
Hum tumhare hai sanam
DON
Om Shanti Om
MNIK
Raone
Don2
Jab tak hai Jaan
Chennai. Express
Happy New Year.
and how can i miss DDLJ in Maratha Mandir.

answered Mar 13, 2015 by karan khan Director (132,143 points)
edited Mar 14, 2015 by karan khan

can u explain the atmosphere in theatre and among public for Mohabbatein DTPH OSO Don etc etc kind of old films ? plzz

Well for Moha.. and DTPH whole theatre was filled with family audience so there wasnt much cheering.For OSO people cheered for few scenes of SRK but Salman in Deewangi got the maximum cheers.For Don only few scenes got cheers.for even films like Don or Oso 70% of theatre was filled with family so atmosphere cant be like Salman film..Only one thing common between all these films were i watched these film in housefull audi.tickets were sold in black at very high prices..

btw it was Baadshah where i remember audience went crazy especially girls on SRK entry.They were Cheering Title song ended..I still remember people clapping on that scene where Shah s climbing that building with that magnet shoes.

0 votes

Before 2008 Indian Films didnt released in Pakistan.
since then
Billu Dha Cinema
My Name is Khan Dha Cinema
Ra One Dha Cinema
Don 2 PAF Cinema
JTHJ PAF Cinema
Chennai Express Dha Cinema
HNY Dha Cinema

now Devdas as well in Dha Cinema

these cinemas are in lahore and most of the films saw in Dha bcz that cinema is just a drive of 5 mins from my house

answered Mar 14, 2015 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,179 points)
edited Mar 14, 2015 by Haider
0 votes

So many...................
HNY
CE
JTHJ
DON2
RA.ONE
OSO
CDI
....
....
many more.................

answered Mar 14, 2015 by Agan Executive Producer (64,224 points)
0 votes

cdi

oso

rnbdj

ra.one

ce

hny

answered Mar 14, 2015 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,169 points)
0 votes

VeerZara
Chennai Express
Ra-One
Don 2
RBBJ
JTHJ
HNY
Swades
MNIK

All In Dubai Vox Cinema

answered Mar 14, 2015 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (40,772 points)