Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,128 questions

243,796 answers


396 users

Now even Taran Adarsh confirms Raees for Eid,2016 release..So no Sultan on Eid,2016 or Excel will back out if Sultan releaes on that date?

4 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Sultan is a bigger project than Raees . And its shooting will start from September this year. While Raees shoot will start in few weeks and will get finished by early next year. While sultan will take time to complete as its a bigger project. If YRF wants EID then they wud have OFFICIALLY be announcing the date much before Raees. Iam sure sultan isnt coming or wont be ready till eid thats why when SRK and Excel heard this inside news they grabbed EID date. And YRF wont clash with SRK starrer so its Sultan who will be finding different datw as SRK wont move from EID nor YRF will request him. Well this was my opinion. Its still 1.5yrs for EID so lets see what more masala news or rumours we will get to here. Anywayd i wonder when will FAN will release ? As i find it more commercial than Raees. Maybe it'll have March release. So that wud make 3 SRK Starrers in 7 months. SUPERB. Hmmmmmm coming to Raees iam mostly concerned about ita music and appeal. I hope it shud be like Agneepath rather than like Don2 (action thriller but no music nor any attraction to appeal masses) . If it will be like agneepath then 150crs sure on cards itherwise 120-130crs ecen if its avg

answered Mar 12, 2015 by iamkhan8970 Producer (108,094 points)
selected Mar 29, 2015 by karan khan
+1 vote

As usual Shahrukh will back out and raees will struggle to cross 3 idiots!.....

answered Mar 12, 2015 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (74,293 points)

Hny was not a content oriented film still couldn't cross 200cr..........

But CE did.........

Ce did hny which was supposed to cross 300cr easily couldn't!.....

no hny wasn't supposed to cross 300 crs

0 votes

Well, Sultan will not be able to complete for EID 2016 release as it will take huge preparation and time to complete . Situation is almost same like year 2013 . Salman will be able to complete only one film next year and that can be release only Diwali or Christmas(not before that) be it Sultan or Shuddhi .

answered Mar 12, 2015 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,234 points)
0 votes

hahahahahhahahahah dumm daba k bhaago ...... jab hosh aye ... because abhe to saray k saray srk fans ye news sunn k bayhosh ho gaye hain

answered Jun 23, 2015 by Grand Nova Star (145,029 points)