• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+4 votes
233 views
asked in Opinion by Mega Star (245k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I am waiting for this film.

answered by Camera Operator (11.8k points)
selected by
–1 vote

Dilip posted it days back and i am gonna post the same answer i posted on his question .... BAKWASS TRAILER ... A FILM OF FOOLS BY FOOLS FOR FOOLS

answered by Production Accountant (23.1k points)
+2

So in your opinion Indians shouldn't make a period film with graphics? Moreover never to make a costly VFX based women oriented film?

Because what the trailer does is show nothing about the story, not even about Anushka's character. It highlights Allu Arjun's scenes even though he's in a special appearance.

Movie might be bad or might not be bad. The trailer shows nothing. Still you say it's a film of fools by fools for fools. No wonder south Indian films as well as talents are superior to Bollywood.

...