Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,530 questions

249,396 answers

304,950 comments

396 users

Exclusive Official Trailer of Rudhramadevi *ing Anushka Shetty with Allu Arjun & Rana Daggubati. [Special Effects Gallore]

+4 votes
235 views asked Mar 7, 2015 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (259,201 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I am waiting for this film.

answered Mar 7, 2015 by Raj dhoni Camera Operator (11,816 points)
selected Mar 7, 2015 by suhas
–1 vote

Dilip posted it days back and i am gonna post the same answer i posted on his question .... BAKWASS TRAILER ... A FILM OF FOOLS BY FOOLS FOR FOOLS

answered Mar 7, 2015 by Tyler Durden Production Accountant (23,163 points)

So in your opinion Indians shouldn't make a period film with graphics? Moreover never to make a costly VFX based women oriented film?

Because what the trailer does is show nothing about the story, not even about Anushka's character. It highlights Allu Arjun's scenes even though he's in a special appearance.

Movie might be bad or might not be bad. The trailer shows nothing. Still you say it's a film of fools by fools for fools. No wonder south Indian films as well as talents are superior to Bollywood.

...