Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 324 points
  2. Ajay - 313 points
  3. Rancho - 275 points
  4. Suhas - 201 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 199 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 162 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 134 points
  10. shah - 116 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 112 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 93 points
  14. mr.hola - 86 points
  15. nitesh singh - 78 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 46 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

944 users

+11 votes
247 views
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by
+1
CDI.............................

11 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer

Swades is masterpiece. In movie shows off some serious problems like poverty, education etc while Chak De India is personal story of Kabir Khan. Entertaning wise CDI but overall I will choose Swades.

by
selected by
+7 votes

Chak De India both as movie & Srk's performance.Swades comes just behind it IMO

by
+7 votes

Chak De India.....Jst Bcoz Of Dat 'Sattar Mint' Dialogue & The Superb Climax!!

by Director (135k points)
+7 votes

Very difficult but i will choose Chakde India

by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
+6 votes

Chak De India Is My All Time Favourite Movie Of SRK.......

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
+6 votes

Chak de india

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+1 vote

Swades........

by Producer (101k points)
+1 vote

CDI slightly behind of Swades

by Editor (88.4k points)
+1 vote

Chak De India was better movie

by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

Chak de India...for me

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
0 votes

Can't choose................................

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)