+3 votes
164 views
asked in Movies by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)
93% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If buzz remains very good till the release then 13-15cr on cards. I saw the Bengali version, WOM will be good to very good.If Gabbar can open 15cr then have a very good chance to become Akshay's highest grosser.

answered by Production Designer (14.8k points)
selected by
Exclusive pics from sets of Akshay kumar starer Gabbar.Take a look
+2 votes

Againndepends on trailer and songs. Bahy had gud buzz when trailer came but till the release date was near this huge buzz died down which gave less opening to Baby. So Lets esee what sort of buzz Gabbar will have till the day of release. If its gud then 13+ very gud buzz till rlse day then 16cr too. And if huge then 20+

answered by Producer (109k points)
+1 vote

If promoted well than opening day will be in ranga of 15-18 cr. as its holiday in maharashtra.

answered by Assistant Director (44.9k points)