Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
217 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/badlapurhasdecentstartroyflops#.VOgqtuaUeLk

 

Roy took the best initial of the year last week but fell flat from Monday onwards with big crashes on the weekdays. the film finished with around 33 crore nett for the week. FLOP

MSG - The Messenger fared very poorly. There were pre bookings at the PVR chain but thats about what the film collected. In week two there are no pre bookings and film is bound to crash badly. DISASTER

Shamitabh saw a huge 90% fall in business as it grossed around 1.75 crore nett in week two taking its two week business to 20 crore nett. DISASTER

Baby is around the 79.50 crore nett mark in five weeks. AVERAGE

in Opinion by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate
+2

So a 100cr film by Babaji is a Disaster. Thats called stardom. Hail His Greatness

0

10 crores.....................still decent.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This year is not going good so far as only baby did some sort of collectons and it also not perform upto the mark, hope badlapur imerge first clean hit.

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Shamitabh doesn't deserve to be a disaster..

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

MSG Declared Disaster by BOI....

Believe karoge??????

0

I am not believing anything regarding MSG from anyone related to film industry or media.

0

But i don't believe the prod.figures also

+1

@Navo Reg shamitabh if u saying wrt to content then yes. If u talking wrt BO, then its a disaster. Its making cost is high. P&A was also more if we take appeal of the film. It did only 10cr share in India which is very less.Moreover with satellite market crash, its a bad investment.

0 votes

Expected a lot more for baby but its good that its atleast average and msg is such a big blockbuster I always knew it will be just hoping it goes on to be biggest of all time

by Director (130k points)
0 votes

10 crores for MSG may be a flop....................

by All Time best! (285k points)