Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 381 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
302 views
Kaththi (2014)- 8.2/10- 6.8 k votes. Jilla (2014)- 6.3/10- 5.7 k votes. Thalaiva (2013)- 6.5/10- 4.4 k votes. Thuppaki (2012)- 7.8/10- 12.7 k votes. Nanban (2012)- 7.8/10- 6.3 k votes.
in Movies by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

its pretty good to excellent... I think kaththi one of the top 5 all time highest rated Tamil movie in imdb...

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
selected by anonymous
0 votes

kaththi is the best movie......but commercially thuppaki is better than kaththi.

IMO
content & performance wise---
kaththi>thuppaki>nanban>thalaiva(havn't watched jilla)

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0

Imo..
Thuppaki had a more sensitive subject than kaththi. I consider kaththi more commercial coz its subject had more appeal to the audience and the climax fight was a cliched one. In thuppaki however the subject was mostly unheard in south ie, abt sleeper cells...
So for me,
thuppaki> kaththi> nanban >thalaiva= jilla