Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 374 points
  3. Intense - 296 points
  4. shah - 209 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 184 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 172 points
  9. mr.hola - 154 points
  10. nitesh singh - 154 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 55 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+3 votes
306 views
Kaththi (2014)- 8.2/10- 6.8 k votes. Jilla (2014)- 6.3/10- 5.7 k votes. Thalaiva (2013)- 6.5/10- 4.4 k votes. Thuppaki (2012)- 7.8/10- 12.7 k votes. Nanban (2012)- 7.8/10- 6.3 k votes.
in Movies by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

its pretty good to excellent... I think kaththi one of the top 5 all time highest rated Tamil movie in imdb...

by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
selected by anonymous
0 votes

kaththi is the best movie......but commercially thuppaki is better than kaththi.

IMO
content & performance wise---
kaththi>thuppaki>nanban>thalaiva(havn't watched jilla)

by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
0

Imo..
Thuppaki had a more sensitive subject than kaththi. I consider kaththi more commercial coz its subject had more appeal to the audience and the climax fight was a cliched one. In thuppaki however the subject was mostly unheard in south ie, abt sleeper cells...
So for me,
thuppaki> kaththi> nanban >thalaiva= jilla