Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,988 questions

247,114 answers

301,109 comments

396 users

Akshay Kumar's 'AIRLIFT' to release on 22nd Jan 2016.

+4 votes
113 views

 · 2m2 minutes ago

Akshay Kumar's to release on 22 Jan 2016 !!!!

asked Feb 16, 2015 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (255,651 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So its fifth release of akshay sir in 12 months, another good movie on republic day next year after baby this year, hope film did well.

answered Feb 16, 2015 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,945 points)
selected Feb 16, 2015 by suhas
+1 vote

OM
Not so good release day but he has other releases too in 2016, which may not allow him to go for any other release date.

answered Feb 16, 2015 by Ammy Nautiyal Executive Producer (66,031 points)
Why Ravi teja never shaves his annoying moustache?
0 votes

It will do quite better than Baby.Waiting for this super film.

answered Feb 16, 2015 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,884 points)
0 votes

Oh ! Another good release date will be wasted by Akki after BABY .

answered Feb 17, 2015 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)