Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 424 points
  2. Intense - 368 points
  3. Ajay - 367 points
  4. SSk - 353 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 196 points
  7. shah - 195 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 149 points
  10. suraj.j - 148 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  12. mr.hola - 108 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 83 points
  15. Rocsky - 78 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Seinfeld - 63 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Invincible - 59 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
164 views
The film had low buzz, less appeal, trailer had recieved mixed respone, music was very good but not chartbuster type, the film got this type of opening coz of ranbir's starpower.
in Movies by
+1
Definitely... He has proved he's a superstar already. Just waiting to see whether his choice of Bombay Velvet & Jagga Jasoos pays off as per expectations or does he too have to rely on Tamasha to stay big.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

he needed to prove? I dont think.
every single person went to watch Roy for Rk only

by Director (135k points)
selected by anonymous
0
I heard some user saying he is media made star..and roy will prove what his starpower is..lol..now they are silent.
0
No they are not, they won't be silent, 'its a RK film and collected 10cr only' will be there slogan. they will never stop, haters are haters man, dont take them seriously, if one star has haters, he is successful enough to be jealous by others
0
Yeah...you are right...
0 votes

Bro,roy opend gud bcoz of ranbir. If rk iz nt there then opening would hv been below 3 or 4 crore.extended role ki wajah se logo ne dek li . He is nw in top 5 stars.

by Art Director (2.7k points)