Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 311 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 235 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+3 votes
137 views
in Movies by Assistant Director (42k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
HOME » ENTERTAINMENT
Akshay Kumar and Neeraj Pandey to team up for
Baby sequel
Ankur Pathak,Mumbai Mirror | Feb 7, 2015,
12.00AM IST
******** Facebook Google Plus
Twitter Email Linkedin
Email
Akshay Kumar and Neeraj Pandey
Text resize:A A A
The makers of the recently released critically
acclaimed action thriller, Baby, have decided to
come out with a sequel.
The film will roll in early 2016 after director
Neeraj Pandey has wrapped up the MS Dhoni
biopic with Sushant Singh Rajput. It will hit
theatres on Republic Day, 2017. A source told
Mirror that Neeraj wanted to spin a franchise and
bounced off the idea with the film's lead actor
Akshay Kumar who immediately gave him the
thumbs up.
READ: Baby celebrates the brave, unsung heroes
Confirming this, Neeraj says, "The concept of the
franchise and the sequel were clear in my head
even while I was writing Baby. I am excited that
my cast and producers are bringing the film back
in 2017." Akshay added, "As an actor and an
action fanatic, Baby took me to another level.
Working with Neeraj is always a delight and I just
can't wait to get cracking on Baby 2 for which I
am determined to work even harder."
Producer Bhushan Kumar is equally delighted to
partner with Neeraj and Akshay on the sequel.
"This Baby will be an even bigger adrenaline rush
than the first film," he promises.
Listen to songs of Baby on Gaana.com
For latest Bollywood updates follow TOI
Entertain on Twitter >>> @TOIEntertain
0
Making another documentary in the name of feature film...

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Honestly Its News Of The Day For Me. I Watched It Yesterday, Rate It 5/5 & Going To Watch Again Tommorow.
With Neeraj On Deck I Am Cent Per Cent Sure With Content.
Only Thing I Want Is Better Marketing So That They May Cash The Content & Sequel Factor.

by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
+1 vote

bring it on!...........................

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
+1 vote

Oh yeah.Can't wait for Baby sequel.Make it already.Another masterpiece is coming.

by Star (145k points)