Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
68 views

Who has been the best actress of 2013 so far? Till July 1st!

Choices:
Mahie Gill - Saheb Biwi aur Gangster Returns (0 votes)
Konkana Sen Sharma - Ek Thi Daayan (3 votes, 30%)
Shraddha Kapoor - Aashiqui 2 (3 votes, 30%)
Rani Mukherji - Bombay Talkies (0 votes)
Deepika Padukone - Ye Jawaani Hai Deewani (3 votes, 30%)
Sonam Kapoor - Ranjhanaa (1 vote, 10%)
in Archived by Assistant Director (49k points)
100% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Its Konkona for me....I don't know when the industry and most people will truly appreciate these actors.......Vidya Balan was below par in ghanchakkar by her very high standards

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
I voted for her too!
+5 votes

Till Now Itz Shraddha Kapoor......Bt Soon Sonakshi Would Be In Her Place

by Director (135k points)
0
Then vote yaar!
0
Done..........
+5 votes

i liked Sonam Kapoor the most followed by Konkona.Sonam was brilliant as Zoya in Ranjhanaa

by
+5 votes

Shradda Kapoor she has given great performance in Aashiqui 2

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+4 votes

I liked konkan's performance in etd and it was highlight of the film

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes

Konkana Sen Sharma > Sharddha Kapoor> Sonam= deepika

by
+3 votes

Deepika Padukone for YJHD

by