Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+8 votes
238 views

Don't plagiarize! Share your own views, and if your review contains potential spoilers then please add a spoiler warning ahead, It's not necessary to post long reviews, you are welcome to post 4-5 lines summaries.Review the movie only if you have watched.And don't forget to rate the movie out of 5

in Reviews by Star (151k points)
96% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Saw Khamoshiyan today.Didn't go with any expectations.And it turned to be an ok movie.The film is about a writer(Ali Fazal) who has lost his touch and decides to go to Jammu and write a good book.He stays in guest house where he meets Meera(Sapna Pabbi) whose husband was paralysed.And then the story goes on.Film has an average first half with great songs.There's nothing much in it except how Ali Fasal and Sapna falling in love.Film's second half is interesting and better.Gurmeet does a fine job on debut.It has some horror scenes.Climax is a big plus point.Coming to lead cast,both actors do well.Sapna Pabbi is average in acting,but she looks superhot and sexy throughout.She is amazingly gorgeous.The intimate scenes will heat you up.Music is superb.Direction and cinematography are good and so is the background score.Movie is just a timepass,you can skip it.My rating 2.5/5.

by Star (155k points)
selected by
0 votes

Don't waste your time on these films..................

by All Time best! (287k points)