Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 223 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 153 points
  6. Roman - 146 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 89 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 66 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Ajay - 37 points
  22. Greek God - 36 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
125 views
I heard he is in parallel lead with Arjun Rampal
in Opinion by Producer (103k points)
68% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He knows that movie is going to be flop.So he decided not to promote it citing the reason that he is just having extended cameo in movie wheraeas from trailers and songs it looks like he is in lead role.

So either there are.creative difference with makers or he dont want to promote it because he is know that its going to be flop like Akki during Joker.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
How many of u find ZNMD better movie than DCH???
AIB Knockout - Top 29 Jokes/Liners Must Read; 18+)
+1 vote

ROY is going to be flop, now if he promoted it and it still is do and then he later says too media that "MUKHE TO PEHLE SE HI PATA THA KI FLOP HOGI", then he'll sound ridiculous
.
.
but if he don't promote it, just ignore it and film is flop then atleast he can say that i knew film is bad and was not made well so i didn't promoted it and all that then it will be much better.
.
.
either way film is going to be flop and ranbir knows it and so, he don't want to be part of it

by Mega Star (216k points)
+1 vote

It's a cameo from what I've heard, anyways uske promote karne ya na karne so koi fark nahi padta, Coz it will be a flop anyway.

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

Firstly he is busy with BV and Tamasha
Second thing is He has Extended Guest appearance in Roy (Not Leading Man)

by Producer (110k points)
0 votes

He isnt in the lead and has an extended cameo and makers are trying to cash on his popularity but sadly it wont work as having arjun kapoor as lead hero means flop.

by Director (130k points)
0
*Rampal...........