Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,964 questions

247,020 answers

300,837 comments

396 users

Will Shankar's I be atleast a hit?

+4 votes
169 views
What are it's chances?
asked Jan 22, 2015 in Movie Discussions by Deleted User Id - 0

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

no chance at all as its theatrical rights are sold for more than 125 crores and after 1 week its share is just above 75 crores..

answered Jan 22, 2015 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (64,181 points)
selected Feb 7, 2015 by
So, what will be its verdict?
below average or average
0 votes

Shankar's 'I' WW Theatricals sold out for 124cr.......so 'I' must collect 124cr+ DISTRIBUTOR SHARE to get hit tag.

i think it is impossible collect 125cr. Except kerala distributor, all others gonna lose money.........

finally it may end up as budget failure/disaster........

answered Jan 22, 2015 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,452 points)