Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 352 points
  2. Roman - 114 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 113 points
  4. Grand Nova - 108 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 102 points
  6. shah - 83 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Sanal - 76 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 69 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. Rocsky - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 44 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 26 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
103 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/dollykidolitostruggleinthefaceofcompetition#.VMCRP9KUenE

 

Dolly Ki Doli will face an uphill struggle at the box office with chances of success looking remote. These type of films find it tough anyway and competition with Baby will make the task almost impossible for Dolly Ki Doli unless content is very strong. 

A clash at the box office today is simply a no no and and if one film is smaller than it could suffer badly. It happens again and again but it is pretty simple that most people who want to watch a Hindi film this week are likely to go for Baby. Dolly Ki Doli is getting the screen space it needs but that only matters if the audience is there and in this case its odds on that the regular multiplex goer will be watching Baby.

The are over fifty Fridays and around 35-40 main releases so it should not be hard these 35-40 releases to have a solo release. Dolly Ki Dolly is one of these main films and needed an open week to do the maximum business its content will allow.. 

in Opinion by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Considering Superb Reviews and Content Baby will crush Dkd untill and unless they have very good and Unique content (which they don't have)
They should have release movie in Ipl or with less competetion...
Khubsurat (Starring Sonam) sustained because they have to compete with Dei (Smaaler movie) which is not in case of Baby (2nd Movie of Akki-Neeraj after S26 and 3rd movie of pandey and His all work got Great response from Multiplex audience)

by Producer (110k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Dolly ki Doli ka toh pata nahi lekin arthi jarur uthegi iss Shukrawar ko.

Ram Naam Satya Hai.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)