Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
545 views

HAHK

 

Footfalls- 4.68 Crores

Ticket Rate- Rs 171

Gross- 800 Crores

Nett- 600 Crores

 

DDLJ

 

Footfalls- 4 Crores

Gross- 684 Crores

Nett- 513 Crores

 

Gadar

 

Footfalls- 4.3 Crores

Gross- 735 Crores

Nett- 552 Crores

 

Just for Fun

 

Sholay

 

Footfalls- 6.5 Crores

Gross- 1110 Crores

Nett- 835 Crores

in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
ticket 171 kaha se aaya bhai, boi to 195 bola tha
0
Single scrn naam ka bhi cheez hai zikr
0
navo correct..bhai sorry, mai bhool gaya tha k boi ka article multiplex knliye tha.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Aggar B Grade Movies Like PK,D:3 ka 2.5 Cr Footfalls ho sakta hai,to classics like DDLJ ka easily 4.5 Cr Footfalls hota aggar aaj release hota to....
BTW DDLJ Including MM has 5.1 Cr Footfalls

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
0 votes

Agar 3I & PK 90's ya 2000 ke starting mein release hoti to done ke footfalls sureshot 3 cr ke upar hote .

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0
I don't think so. Especially PK would have surely boycotted at that time!
–1 vote

Terrific post .......... !

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
–3 votes

If Gadar,ddlj released today they won't have done even 1cr footfall..And in current multiplex era,gadar,ddlj would've got rejected at plexes,who will pay good money for b grade films.

by All Time best! (268k points)
–1
Aggar B Grade Movies Like PK,D:3 2.5 Cr Footfalls ho sakta hai,to classics like DDLJ easily 4.5 Cr hota aggar aaj release hota to....
–1
Hahaha if ddlj is classic means twilight is better than dark knight and sasural simar ka is better than breaking bad.
–1
If PK,3 Idiots aren't B Grade movies,then Ishant Sharma is Best Bowler in World Cricket.....