• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

392 users

+5 votes
114 views

asked in Opinion by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Just one word, Epic! the scene touches your heart & soul and upar se acting of Vikram, just amazing how he performed the role, and that expression after she went away, you can't express that expression by words!

answered by Director (135k points)
selected by
+1 vote

This Scene Was Completely Emotional and the Expressions by VIKRAM were What we say TOP class.... The scene Was Predictable but the Way the Scene Was shown was not Expected... Ya during The scene there was silence in the theatre and it was heart touching too....

answered by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
+1 vote

The scene where it was revealed that Dr. vasu was the 5th villain..was the most shocking..
Vikram 's expressions were truly amazing Despite the deformed face emotions were clearly noticeable.. Total Class..
One cannot give such expressions unless he is Vikram.

answered by Star (150k points)
0
That scene was shocking it to you. Even in the 2nd viewing, almost everyone in the theater had already guessed who was the 5th villain.
0
I was stupid not to able to guess it..
0
agree...I was sure of it when Amy's mother asked him to marry her!
0 votes

I don't know man,i didn't cry or feel emotional or anything at this scene where amy treats him like a beggar,like a normal human would.Infact i found the ending pretty stupid(where amy wants to live with deformed vikram).

answered by All Time best! (267k points)
0
Acting was great though.
0 votes

The scene after Bhagwan Hai Kaha Re Tu is Epic........ Nothing can match that scene!

answered by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
+1
The scene after Bhagwan Hai Kaha Re Tu is Epic
- Agree

Nothing can match that scene!
- Far too many scenes available to disagree with your line & couple of such scenes are of Aamir only.