Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,173 answers

301,185 comments

396 users

Heights !!! Thought I booked a ticket for The Theory of Everything. After receiving the message realized I booked for I again.

+5 votes
93 views
asked Jan 17, 2015 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (255,689 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That might be an intentional mistake ......... your heart wanted to see the movie again but your brain wanted another movie or vice verca but in any case iam not acusing you of having multiple personality disorder

answered Jan 17, 2015 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,933 points)
selected Jan 17, 2015 by suhas
0 votes

I is Calling You
In Your Style Bole Toh
Athukku Mele
Enjoy I....Even I am planning to watch I Again but not by Mistake; ; By Choice
Completely blown away By Vikram'S Performance + Amy's Beauty and Wants to experience that Aura Again...

answered Jan 17, 2015 by moviezfun Producer (107,965 points)
I just didn't think of watching I with the sold out screaming crowd again. Above that it's a weekend...

And another reason for watching I would be Aniruddha Guha's this tweet. Gotta re-check it.

Aniruddha Guha @AniGuha  ·  Jan 15
Must applaud Censor Board for allowing Shankar to sneak in a full-blown Brazzers sequence shot in a bodybuilding gym in 'I'.
Brazzers sequence!!!
What nonsense...
Just because you are suffering from Overflow of Testesteron doesn't allow you to pass Such Strong Statement....In full blown fight sequence; He Noticed That!!
Well he tweeted that so it would be nice to check it out. Let me see how our CBFC works.
Hmmm.......