• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

392 users

+5 votes
93 views
asked in Opinion by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That might be an intentional mistake ......... your heart wanted to see the movie again but your brain wanted another movie or vice verca but in any case iam not acusing you of having multiple personality disorder

answered by Producer (117k points)
selected by
0 votes

I is Calling You
In Your Style Bole Toh
Athukku Mele
Enjoy I....Even I am planning to watch I Again but not by Mistake; ; By Choice
Completely blown away By Vikram'S Performance + Amy's Beauty and Wants to experience that Aura Again...

answered by Producer (108k points)
0
I just didn't think of watching I with the sold out screaming crowd again. Above that it's a weekend...

And another reason for watching I would be Aniruddha Guha's this tweet. Gotta re-check it.

Aniruddha Guha @AniGuha  ·  Jan 15
Must applaud Censor Board for allowing Shankar to sneak in a full-blown Brazzers sequence shot in a bodybuilding gym in 'I'.
0
Brazzers sequence!!!
What nonsense...
Just because you are suffering from Overflow of Testesteron doesn't allow you to pass Such Strong Statement....In full blown fight sequence; He Noticed That!!
+1
Well he tweeted that so it would be nice to check it out. Let me see how our CBFC works.
0
Hmmm.......