Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+5 votes
226 views
Best Film QUEEN
Best Actor (Popular Choice Male)

SHAH RUKH KHAN

(HAPPY NEW YEAR)

Best Actor (Popular Choice Female)

DEEPIKA PADUKONE

(HAPPY NEW YEAR)

Best Actor (Male)

SHAHID KAPOOR

(HAIDER)

Best Actor (Female )

PRIYANKA CHOPRA

(MARY KOM)

Best Director

VIKAS BAHL

(QUEEN)

The Life OK Award (Male) SHAHID KAPOOR
The Life OK Award (Female) ALIA BHATT
Best Actor (Male) in a Supporting Role

INAM UL HAQ

(FILMISTAAN)

Best Actor (Female) in a Supporting Role

TABU (HAIDER)

SEEMA PAHWA (ANKHON DEKHI)

Best Jodi SHAHID KAPOOR & TABU
Best Actor In A Comic Role

SHARIB HASHMI

(FILMISTAAN)

Best Child Actor

PARTH BHALERAO

(BHOOTNATH RETURNS)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

ARIJIT SINGH

(Muskurane Ki Wajah - CITYLIGHTS)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

JYOTI & SULTANA NOORAN

(Pataaka Guddi - HIGHWAY)

Best Action

ANL ARASU

(HEROPANTI)

Best Music

MITHOON & ANKIT TIWARY

(EK VILLAIN)

Best Lyrics

KAUSAR MUNIR

(Suno Na - YOUNGISTAAN)

Best Actor In a Negative Role (Female)

HUMA QURESHI

(DEDH ISHQIYA)

Best Actor In a Negative Role (Male)

TAHIR RAJ BHASIN

(MARDAANI)

Most Promising Debut Director

NITIN KAKKAR

(FILMISTAAN)

Best Promising Newcomer (Male)

TIGER SHROFF

(HEROPANTI)

Best Promising Newcomer (Female)

PATRALEKHAA

(CITYLIGHTS)

Best Story

RAJAT KAPOOR

(ANKHON DEKHI)

Best Production Design

SUBRATA CHAKRABORTY & AMIT RAY

(HAIDER)

Best Cinematography

BOBBY SINGH

(QUEEN)

Best Screenplay

SANDEEP A VARMA

(MANJUNATH)

Best Dialogue

RAJKUMAR HIRAN & ABHIJAT JOSHI

(PK) 

Best Costume Design

MANOSHI NATH & RISHI SHARMA

(PK)

Best Ensemble cast ANKHON DEKHI
Best Editing

SANJIB DATTA

(MARDAANI)

Best Choreography

AHMED KHAN

(Jumme Ki Raat - KICK)

Best Sound Design

ANIL KHOBRAGADE & PRABAL PRADHAN

(MARDAANI)

Best Background Score

JULIUS PACKIAM

(MARDAANI)

Entertainer of The Year SAJID NADIADWALA -
Ramnath Goenka Award MANJUNATH
Lifetime Achievement Award HEMA MALINI -
Best Animation CHAAR SAHIBZAADE
Best Film Marketing 2 STATES
in Opinion by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
I'm yet to watch 'Highway', 'Chaar Sahibzaade', 'Manjunath' and 'Ankhon Dekhi'.

No Award for Kangna (Queen) ??

Happy for Arijit Singh getting best singer for "Muskurane Ki Wajah"
0
Best Action should have been given to Bang Bang, no ?

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Its good. this is what I call perfect selection for awards. screen award is really best, but why Tabu & Shahid best jodi? I thought best pair is for hero-heroine's pair only, not mother-son. anyway the funniest thing is that the best costume design goes to PK, and look at the poster

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+1
Thanks for noticing that poster thing

Well it's about jodi... Mother-son is fine. It's just that Vishal Bharadwaj as a matter of fact every director in India would be scared to touch the incest undertones of Hamlet. It was totally left untouched in Haider, giving only slightest of glimpse that too undertoned.

But it would've been cool if they had re-awarded Srk & Kajol since DDLJ was re-released on it's 1000th week. I don't get tired at all whenever Srk-Kajol gets best on screen pair award.
+1 vote

Now, this is what called sensibility. Jury members have done really appreciable job. Till now whatever odd numbers of award ceremonies happened, this one is acceptable with large extent. #Respect

by Assistant Director (51.7k points)
+1 vote

Very impressive and sensible.i think this the best of award show bollywood.i think the jury member has a very good and yeah why tabu-shahid got the best jodi award.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)