• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

393 users

+7 votes
102 views
asked in Opinion by Mega Star (245k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes,it got U/A..so,30% tax in tamil nadu.now it have to perform more than enthiran to recover distributor price.................

answered by Assistant Director (54.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Ohh great news thats its not U ..so I can also watch it..

answered by Producer (117k points)
0
U or U/A doesn't matter.. Shankar has his own way of showing his heroines...

I thought of posting something here.. But I think just for you I should make a separate post on Shankar & his heroines.
0
That would be great.....make it enlightening......
...