Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+8 votes
266 views
AWARD WINNER MOVIE
Best Actor in a Leading Role SHAHID KAPOOR

HAIDER

Best Actor in a Leading Role (female) PRIYANKA CHOPRA

MARY KOM

Best Film PK

PK

Best Performance in a Negative Role RITEISH DESHMUKH

EK VILLAIN

Best Debut (male) TIGER SHROFF

HEROPANTI

Best Debut (female) KRITI SANON

HEROPANTI

Lifetimes Achievement Award RAKESH ROSHAN
The Guild Presidents Awards

HIGHWAY

MARY KOM

Gionee Most Stylish Youth Icon ALIA BHATT
Bajate Raho Dialogue of the Year by RED FM -

MARY KOM

AK ABAAS award for social consciousness in Cinema CITYLIGHTS
Star Plus Shining Superstar Award SHRADDHA KAPOOR
Hindustan Times Celebrity for a cause PRIYANKA CHOPRA
Best costume design

DEDH ISHQIYA

MARY KOM

Best Screenplay VIKAS BAHL, CHAITALLY PARMAR & PARVEZ SHAIKH

QUEEN

Best choreography Bosco-Caesae (Tu Meri)

BANG BANG

Best dialogue ABHIJAT JOSHI & RAJKUMAR HIRANI

PK

Best story VIKAS BAHL, CHAITALLY PARMAR & PARVEZ SHAIKH

QUEEN

Best VFX HARRY HINGORANI & KEITAN

HAPPY NEW YEAR

Best Debut Director OMUNG KUMAR

MARY KOM

Entertainer of the Year DEEPIKA PADUKONE

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

the results are very convincing and very acceptable except for entertainer of the year...?deepika?

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Not bad winners list.....

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
+1 vote

These awards are much better than Stardust awards...
Why award list in music category is missing..

by Editor (82.2k points)
List of Star Guild Awards 2015. Missing categories updated.
0 votes

Very much Acceptable Winners....
Still I feel Kangana is more deserving More than Priyanka..
Even for best debut Fawad khan and For Best Villain Tahir Bashir of Mardaani..

by Producer (109k points)
+1
Aisa mat bolo.. Woh talented hai.. Acting thik thak hai, dance badhiya karta hai , aur stunts Bhi. Bas  face bigad gaya hai.
0
I was just joking..
Undoubtedly Action Dance Bahot achhi krta hai..Nd jab abhishek bachchan tushar kapoor  jaise chal sakte hai toh ye toh bahot better hai...
Fyi - Don't know why but most of the kids liked him (Mere Unckle ka beta nd friends full heropanti ke dialogues marte rahte hai)
+1
''Tiger shoulb be Considered as Best promising Actress-Tab fair Hota''......heheheh.....completely agree
+1