Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 374 points
  3. Intense - 296 points
  4. shah - 209 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 184 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 172 points
  9. mr.hola - 154 points
  10. nitesh singh - 154 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 55 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
146 views
in Actors by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
97% Accept Rate
0
Acc.to me... Aamir best perfomances are in-
Laagan>dch>3i>pk>tzp>jjws>rdb>sarfarosh>ghajini>d3 (as samar).....
+2
3 idiots???btw acc. to me-Sarfarosh>PK>Lagaan>RDB>Ghajini=Fanaa(performances wise).....
+1
Where is 1947 earth?

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Earth 1947=lagaan>sarfarosh>rdb>p.k>ghajni>raakh>dch>tzp>dhobi ghat>3 idiots>aaa>.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Lagaan>sarfarosh>rdb>jjws>rangeela>ghajini>3i> AAA

by Director (136k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan>PK>1947 Earth=Sarfarosh>RDB.....

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan>Sarfarosh>PK>3 Idiots>Rang De Basanti>Dil Chahta Hai>Ghajini>Fanaa>Andaz Apna Apna>Ishq 1997.

by Casting Director (17.4k points)
+1 vote

Aamir was d most underrated actor till 2001..
n Lagaan gave Aamir a new image of Mr Perfectionist.. so for me only commercial films
Lagaan > 3Idiots > PK > DCH > Sarfarosh > JJWS > TZP > Ghajini

by Editor (84.2k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan>Pk>Sarfarosh>Rdb>Dch=3i

by Director (130k points)