Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 228 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 169 points
  5. shah - 160 points
  6. Roman - 148 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 121 points
  10. suraj.j - 92 points
  11. SSk - 90 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 56 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 55 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
148 views
in Actors by Production Accountant (23k points)
97% Accept Rate
0
Acc.to me... Aamir best perfomances are in-
Laagan>dch>3i>pk>tzp>jjws>rdb>sarfarosh>ghajini>d3 (as samar).....
+2
3 idiots???btw acc. to me-Sarfarosh>PK>Lagaan>RDB>Ghajini=Fanaa(performances wise).....
+1
Where is 1947 earth?

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Earth 1947=lagaan>sarfarosh>rdb>p.k>ghajni>raakh>dch>tzp>dhobi ghat>3 idiots>aaa>.

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Lagaan>sarfarosh>rdb>jjws>rangeela>ghajini>3i> AAA

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan>PK>1947 Earth=Sarfarosh>RDB.....

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan>Sarfarosh>PK>3 Idiots>Rang De Basanti>Dil Chahta Hai>Ghajini>Fanaa>Andaz Apna Apna>Ishq 1997.

by Production Accountant (20.3k points)
+1 vote

Aamir was d most underrated actor till 2001..
n Lagaan gave Aamir a new image of Mr Perfectionist.. so for me only commercial films
Lagaan > 3Idiots > PK > DCH > Sarfarosh > JJWS > TZP > Ghajini

by Editor (86.7k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan>Pk>Sarfarosh>Rdb>Dch=3i

by Director (130k points)