Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 308 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+4 votes
145 views
in Actors by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
97% Accept Rate
0
Acc.to me... Aamir best perfomances are in-
Laagan>dch>3i>pk>tzp>jjws>rdb>sarfarosh>ghajini>d3 (as samar).....
+2
3 idiots???btw acc. to me-Sarfarosh>PK>Lagaan>RDB>Ghajini=Fanaa(performances wise).....
+1
Where is 1947 earth?

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Earth 1947=lagaan>sarfarosh>rdb>p.k>ghajni>raakh>dch>tzp>dhobi ghat>3 idiots>aaa>.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Lagaan>sarfarosh>rdb>jjws>rangeela>ghajini>3i> AAA

by Director (122k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan>PK>1947 Earth=Sarfarosh>RDB.....

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan>Sarfarosh>PK>3 Idiots>Rang De Basanti>Dil Chahta Hai>Ghajini>Fanaa>Andaz Apna Apna>Ishq 1997.

by Production Designer (14.5k points)
+1 vote

Aamir was d most underrated actor till 2001..
n Lagaan gave Aamir a new image of Mr Perfectionist.. so for me only commercial films
Lagaan > 3Idiots > PK > DCH > Sarfarosh > JJWS > TZP > Ghajini

by Editor (82.3k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan>Pk>Sarfarosh>Rdb>Dch=3i

by Director (130k points)