+3 votes
162 views
figures are pk same to producers figure even some day it is high ?
asked in Opinion by Set Designer (2.4k points)
40% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Yeah that's the true. boi is completely biased towards Aamir, give correct or bit more/less figures for other stars and show less collection for Salman and SRK, especially Srk

answered by Star (141k points)
0
Cartoon battle ka semi final kab hai?
0
Hoga na bhai..20 match ho lene..5 baki hai
0 votes

Set decorator uncle its notvthe responsibility of an actor to provide figures , distributors and producers do that..

answered by Director (125k points)
–2 votes

Apply Burnol..Even films with which farhan akhtar is associated have same figures in BOI.

answered by All Time best! (270k points)