Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,222 questions

240,535 answers

291,310 comments

390 users

Aamir-The Ace-Khan has now 4 all time grossers out of 6 since 2008..He is also the founder of 100,150,200, 250 and 300cr clubs

+8 votes
264 views
asked Jan 4, 2015 in Actors by Anand1199 Star (150,426 points)
96% Accept Rate
I have counted Dhobi Ghat also.
not just that but 5beautiful performances in form of Talaash, DG, PK, D3, Ghajini n thats why he is awesome

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

answered Jan 4, 2015 by jass Camera Operator (10,709 points)
selected Jul 25, 2015 by Anand1199
+4 votes

There have been 5 all time grossers since 08,ghajini,3i,ce,d3,pk,Aamir had 4 of them.Amazing.

answered Jan 4, 2015 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,319 points)
Oh ok samjha
You coward idiot 9 fan,RNBDJ was Non-festive and Non-promoted movie that released on Dec. 12 and Did 86.5 Cr Nett while Christmas release,most promoted movie Ghajini released On Dec. 25 and did 114 Cr Nett acc. To Amirofficeindia.com(even inflated figure by B. Hungama was 95 Cr and Actual was around 82 Cr)...so which movie release first?lol..
Released first se kya hota hai,rnbdj was like local train and ghajini was like a bullet train which raced past local train even after starting late and crossed finish line(dhoom2) first which even u know.What's the point of lying to yourself and make urself look like an ultra retard.
Lmao...when did Ghajini crossed before RNBDJ?Lol.....BTW OSO(86 Cr) was highest grosser till RNBDJ.....RIP Amiriofficeindia.com....even according to AOI.com,it was 86 Crore before.....and acc. To all trade sites,OSO-86 Cr...
+2 votes

This is the routine story from last 6 years as Aamir sir continuously breaking records after records with every commercial release plus good performance while all other actors are just trying to catch him but failed.....

answered Jan 4, 2015 by deepak_bishty Director (127,501 points)
+2 votes

Oh my God(Aamir)!.................

answered Jan 4, 2015 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,159 points)
0 votes

100 crore club was started by Sunny Deol in 2001.

answered Jan 4, 2015 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points)
–1 vote

Ghajini's actual was 82 Crore..even according to Bollywood hungama's inflated figure its 95 Crore...and even according to Ibos,3 Idiots-190 Crore.....So 3 idiots was first 100 Crore movie.......CE was First 200 Crore movie and RNBDJ with 86.5 Crore was Highest Grosser till 3 Idiots...

answered Jan 4, 2015 by Real Champ Producer (101,075 points)
–2 votes

No Founder of 100 Club Was Salman With HAHK...And Founder of 150,200 SRK

answered Jan 4, 2015 by BLANKA Mega Star (200,009 points)
Rofl..!!
Blanka bhaisaab aap ke toh apne hi club bane hue toh uska kya kehne
Real Champ.. aur Bazigaar ke answers padhlo.. Thoda aur hassi ajayegi.