Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 444 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 93 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 66 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
268 views
http://businessofcinema.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/10/Amitabh-Farhan.jpg















in General by Producer (109k points)
91% Accept Rate

edited by
+1
Raees,Fan,Bombay Velvet
0
There are Few more Exciting Releases Like
1.ABCD2
2.MERI ADHURI KAHANI
3.REEMA KAGTI'S NEXT WITH SAIF AND KANGANA
4.TANU WEDS MANU 2
5.UMESH'S(Omg) NEXT WITH ABHISHEKH ASIN PARESH
6.SONAKSHI -MURGADOS' S NEXT
7.ROCK ON2
8.MD AZHARUDDIN'S BIOPIC
0
You missed Emraan's Mr. X

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My top 10
Byomkesh Bakshi
Baby
Wazir
Bajirao Mastani
Raees
Bombay Velvet
Baahubali
Dil Dhadakne Do
Gabbar
Mr X

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+2 votes

1) Fan
2) Brothers
3) PRDP and All ranbir starrers .
And if Raees releases it will top the list by a margin.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
+1 vote

Waiting anxiously for Bb,Fan,Prdp,Dhoni biopic,Brothers,Ddd.

by Director (130k points)
0
hahahaha....... as i know.. u r a lover of Quality Movies.. Recent Example: PK...
But putting Bajrangi Bhaijaan on TOP(instead of Fan) totally shows your JEALOUSY towards Shahrukh khan..
Tum Hrithikians... Aamir Fans to ho he... Salman Fan bhe ban sakte ho.... lekin SRK Fan...No way... Good
0
Bhai your choice.... mai kaun hota hoon.... lol ......
0
Firstly i have not put this in any order and who told you that I am a quality movie lover pk is a movie with content and entertainment which I really love I am open to all type of cinema if it intrests me and sallu is my 2nd fav,aamir 3rd,srk 4th.Never wrote this with any intention degrading anyone its only you who thinks bad in every one answers.
+1 vote
  1. Baby
  2. Dil Dhadkne Do
  3. Warrior
    Special Mention : Waziir, Badlapur, Raees, Tamasha
by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
List the movies you gonna watch in theatre this month.
+1 vote

Top 3 would be-
1) Raees
2) Baby
3) FAN

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

. Detective Boyemkesh Bakhshi
. Bombay Velvet
. Raees/Fan
. Titli
*. There is also a Anand Gandhi movie Tumbad.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
0
Oh..... Bombay Velvet.. Interesting!!!!
Karan johar in a Negative Role...
0
There si Anurag Kashyap.
+1 vote

Raees and FAN....................

by Editor (88.5k points)
+1 vote

I would always be excited for Khan starrer.So other then Khan starrers i am most excited for Detective Byomkyesh Bakshi,Bombay Velvet and Bajirao Mastaani.

by Director (133k points)