• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+2 votes
92 views
asked in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
Frankly I want to Give Answer but Bawaal ho jayega Forum mai Fokat mai..
Ragini mms2
Abhishek
I can Complete this Least but Fokat ki G●& masti ka Mood Nahi Abhi

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes...possible....
For Best Actor/Actress (Popular) ----

U don;t need to be a super star
U don;t need to do any good acting
U don;t need to do any film which is highest grosser or in Top 10 for that year

Only requirement is that U just need to do one film
and rest voting process will take care

And for any reason u r not the winner of the voting process then also there are slight chances of winning it - just perform on the stage for free/less fees.....

answered by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

No.... But i expect shahid to win best actor.

answered by Camera Operator (11.8k points)
0 votes

Nope, but he will win best supporting actor male

answered by Director (135k points)
0 votes

He may get nomination at best supporting actor....................

answered by Editor (87.6k points)