• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
12 Online
2 Member And 10 Guest
Members present at the site
+6 votes
74 views

This is what BOI has to say about inflated figures....!!
Q. Why are makers over reporting collections so much now?
A. Mainly so that it looks they beat previous records and set higher ones which are harder to beat but the next guy will just inflate a little more to set higher records. Its all for perception.

asked in Old by Star (150k points)
96% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

BOI also using the word perception which i have used to explain it bwahaha....Well it also helps them in their future projects,to get better prices etc,and has a better perception in the industry

answered by All Time best! (267k points)
edited by

Wohi wala usme perceptn word shareholders k liye use kiya tha.

ha wohi shareholders bhai..........

Are bhai producer 250cr batayege to distriibutor to boi walee fig pr hi depend karege movie kharidne k liye.

bhai mai un distributors ki baat nahi kar raha jo har region me hote hai aur films distribute karte hai.......

0 votes

Completely agree with boi.when records are created it will lots of fuss in media and common man notice the records and discuss about it which might increase of movie.

answered by Director (132k points)

No related questions found

...