Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
82 views

And some People are saying Don 2 did not collected well in 2011.And Can they tell what would have been its Verdict and Collections if Aamir was the Don?

in Opinion by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
+1
Movie matters not date for longer run...
Holidays can only give you Big opening..
Queen Twm Barfi A wednesday Dhoom2 Znmd Singham are big example of this...

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Movie matters not date for longer run...
Holidays can only give you Big opening..
Queen Twm Barfi A wednesday Dhoom2 Znmd Singham are big example of this...

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
0 votes

Agree with you Christmas doesnt give huge opening but if movie get good wom and appeal is universal appeal then it will trend well due to christmas holidays.So Talaash in christmas wouldnt have collected more.

by Director (133k points)
...