• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Unexpectedly high collections..!!
Great to see a film with great content creating wonders at the BO

answered by Star (150k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Collection even go higher as the WOM is positive which always work in the favour plus Aamir popularity is enough to score big....

answered by Director (127k points)
...