Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+6 votes
172 views

And I am excited to see whether PK breaks Weekend Collections of 102.76 Crores excluding Regional Versions of Happy New Year.

in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Opening day solely depends on stardom,but weekend depends on stardom plus wom!(As we saw in case of hny, d drops on sat n sun due to av to poor wom)

Now in case of PK, scenario z entirely different coz they hv captured 5200 screens, yet won't break d opening day, likhwa k le lo....(Due to poor stardom of aami3
But, weekend may just do it (#hecp+5200screens+good wom)

Result, Baap baap hota h.........

by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

PK normal release,HNY post diwali rls with 3 holidays that included the biggest holiday for box office..Comparision kar raha hai and it proves how big Aamir is lol.And 102cr hahaha 5 cr apne ghar se laya kya.

by All Time best! (268k points)
–1
Yes i remember how don2 flopped.And dist.figure lol yeh log distributor hai kya hahahaha these frauds said jthj did 122cr hahahahaha
–1
Don 2 did way more than Flop TZP.BTW what about ghajini's 82 Cr ko 114 cr batana?
–1
Lmao ce actual 74cr,mnik actual 24cr,shame on her
0
ROFL.then D:3 actual-27 Cr,3 Idiots 18 Cr(not 161 Crore acc. To Ibos).....shame on her.
0 votes

I am agree with u...
40cr opening day record is almost impossible for a non holiday release... But 5200 screens + raju sir +extraordinary wom (if pk gets), then anything can possible...

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
0 votes

This EID DAY..............

by Producer (114k points)
...