Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
185 views

And I am excited to see whether PK breaks Weekend Collections of 102.76 Crores excluding Regional Versions of Happy New Year.

in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Opening day solely depends on stardom,but weekend depends on stardom plus wom!(As we saw in case of hny, d drops on sat n sun due to av to poor wom)

Now in case of PK, scenario z entirely different coz they hv captured 5200 screens, yet won't break d opening day, likhwa k le lo....(Due to poor stardom of aami3
But, weekend may just do it (#hecp+5200screens+good wom)

Result, Baap baap hota h.........

by Executive Producer (69.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

PK normal release,HNY post diwali rls with 3 holidays that included the biggest holiday for box office..Comparision kar raha hai and it proves how big Aamir is lol.And 102cr hahaha 5 cr apne ghar se laya kya.

by All Time best! (268k points)
–1
Yes i remember how don2 flopped.And dist.figure lol yeh log distributor hai kya hahahaha these frauds said jthj did 122cr hahahahaha
–1
Don 2 did way more than Flop TZP.BTW what about ghajini's 82 Cr ko 114 cr batana?
–1
Lmao ce actual 74cr,mnik actual 24cr,shame on her
0
ROFL.then D:3 actual-27 Cr,3 Idiots 18 Cr(not 161 Crore acc. To Ibos).....shame on her.
0 votes

I am agree with u...
40cr opening day record is almost impossible for a non holiday release... But 5200 screens + raju sir +extraordinary wom (if pk gets), then anything can possible...

by Production Accountant (23k points)
0 votes

This EID DAY..............

by Producer (114k points)
...