Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 194 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+11 votes
302 views
in Promos by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
95% Accept Rate

reshown by
0
0
Amazing trailer...Fabulous Music/BGM...13 Feb...love to see RK in different role.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The trailer is good.The music is awesome.RK is fabulous.Hoping for another awesome movie from RK.

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Avg trailer...music is fantastic!

by Casting Director (19.6k points)
+2 votes

I liked the trailer and overall Dark con theme...
Movie will definitely have 2 chartbuster forsure...All are looking Great but somehow I didn't liked Ranbir's Look...
But I am excited to see my Favourite Gener with Ranbir.
3.25/5

by Producer (109k points)
+2
when ranbir says i'm thief in the end....i almost laughed looking at his face. From which angle he looks like chor.He looks too sophisticated and dont have that raw appeal on his face. But if he is playing conman..he may suit the role.
0
Exactly he doesn't look like Shape thief/Big conman..Even his body language; Voice Attitude is not matching so..
+1
RK has a soft voice, he doesn't suit for such dialogues and the con man role would be more suitable for Arjun..
+2 votes

Its a film which will be average overall, but somewhere, something touchy will be on it which will make it a big grosser and overrated like Ashiqui 2 or Barf I or EV

by Director (135k points)
0
I haven't watched Expose yet
0

Varun kahan se aa gaya..anyway @sehgal well ur taste is world famous in this forum

0
Yea.. Dhobhi Ghat, YJHD, Aashiqui 2, D3, Holiday, SP26, Barfi are my taste.

Ra one, CE, Humshakals, Himmatwala & HNY are your taste lol
0
Ashiqui 2 & D3 lolz..well I never disliked Akki film except entertainment or Khiladi 786 kinda movies! CE & HNY almost entertaining unlike that all the time rona dhona film like Ashiqui 2 or a movie like Barfi which hadn't a scene of their own! Ra.One any day better than D3 IMO..almost there are no rope walking bike scene and bike & cars never converts to submerine lol. D3 ko dekhke transformers bhi sharma jaye, Prestige ka remake hi bana leta
+2 votes

Good trailer but lengthy (should be approx 2.30min. )
Well...it's my type of movie.I always like such movies i.e mystery .
I found Arjun better than Ranbir (if going by trailer ).
Jacky looks fab .
Overall a good trailer with good music.
3.5/5

Trailer is boring to some extent ,hope movie won't !!

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+2 votes

I really liked the trailer. I like such type of movies and songs will be amazing. Arjun Rampal has a very big role in the movie.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
+1 vote

Loved the trailer + Awesome music!! Ankit Tiwari nailed the last song!!!

by Assistant Director (44.8k points)