• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+7 votes
165 views

Official Posters


 

Pics from the sets :

asked in Movie Discussions by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
95% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great share bro!

Arjun n Rk looks intense,serious,movie seems to b dark,mysterious,thrilling n hard hitting!

Jacquline z as usual looking damn hot! Luvd her cheekna legs!

Movie myt not do big at bo but can b praiseworthy!
Waiting!

answered by Executive Producer (69.5k points)
selected by
Ranbir kapoor has a cameo in pk climax ,,,is it true??
+1 vote

Roy is my most awaited movie of Ranbir next year.This is not like his usual rom coms.Good dark thriller.Jackeline 1s time with Ranbir and Arjun also makes it interesting.Waiting for it.

answered by Director (140k points)
+1 vote

This looks interesting. Let's see how rk performs in an intense role

answered by Producer (102k points)
+1 vote

Looking very interesting. I think something great coming up

answered by Editor (87.6k points)