Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,015 questions

247,229 answers

301,265 comments

396 users

#GetSetROY....Roy first look on 17th December | Have a look at some pics !!!

+7 votes
166 views

Official Posters


 

Pics from the sets :

asked Dec 15, 2014 in Movie Discussions by RAhil Assistant Director (48,607 points)
95% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great share bro!

Arjun n Rk looks intense,serious,movie seems to b dark,mysterious,thrilling n hard hitting!

Jacquline z as usual looking damn hot! Luvd her cheekna legs!

Movie myt not do big at bo but can b praiseworthy!
Waiting!

answered Dec 15, 2014 by Raghib Executive Producer (69,535 points)
selected Dec 16, 2014 by RAhil
Ranbir kapoor has a cameo in pk climax ,,,is it true??
+1 vote

Roy is my most awaited movie of Ranbir next year.This is not like his usual rom coms.Good dark thriller.Jackeline 1s time with Ranbir and Arjun also makes it interesting.Waiting for it.

answered Dec 15, 2014 by Sanal Star (141,706 points)
+1 vote

This looks interesting. Let's see how rk performs in an intense role

answered Dec 15, 2014 by Intense Producer (117,899 points)
+1 vote

Looking very interesting. I think something great coming up

answered Dec 16, 2014 by sihan Editor (88,049 points)