+4 votes
125 views
asked in General by Production Accountant (23.2k points)
97% Accept Rate
0
From 2010 every salman film which release in eid and from 2008 every aamir film which release in christmas ,become highest grosser of the year ... What will happen 2014 ?

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

PK should cross Kick's lifetime if the movie is good.

answered by Editor (89.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Well i'm a Salman fan but still want PK to b on top n bcum d highest grosser bcoz it wud b a gud cinema content wise..

answered by Cinematographer (95.1k points)
+2 votes

i want pk to be highest grosser of the year....................

answered by Casting Director (19.1k points)
+1 vote

As a fan kick, but if the content is superior then pk will win eventually.

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)