Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 448 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 220 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 215 points
  11. Suhas - 189 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 135 points
  16. Rocsky - 132 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 64 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
181 views

                                         Multiplex            Single Screens        Fixed Hire        Total

 

Agneepath                 66.3 Crores         55.25 Crores          1.06 Crores     122.61 Crores

Housefull 2                77.65 Crores       31 Crores              .35 Crores       109 Crores

Rowdy Rathore             90 Crores           42 Crores               1 crores        133 Crores

Bol Bachchan               55.7 Crores         44 Crores               .6 Crores      100.36 Crores

Cocktail                     68 Crores            6 Crores                   -            74 Crores

Ek Tha Tiger               119.5 Crores         64 Crores               .68 Crores    184.18 Crores

Jab Tak Hai Jaan          66 Crores             54.8 Crores            .76 Crores    121.56 Crores

Son of Sardaar              57.75 Crores         47 Crores              .96 Crores   105.71 Crores

 

Source : BoxofficeIndia.Co.In

in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
1 flag
–1
Are BOI ke chamche navo sudhar jaa.I never said that I am an expert.What is your contribution to the forum except spewing venom against Shah Rukh? You are a useless user.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thnx for sharing. This info has teach me following things;
»Hrithik has a strong base among SS as K3 & AGNEEPATH did huge
»Rowdy was better in multiplex then single screen
»JTHJ & Bol Bachan did huge in SS
»Cocktail did 100cr kinda bussiness in plexes

by Super-star (169k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Now I have figured out why for all Srk movies BOI.co.in report higher numbers as compared to Salman and Aamir movies.... It is because they overestimate the collection of Srk movies in Single Screens....

by Editor (82.5k points) 1 flag
+1 vote

Lol kya faltu site hai,45% from SS for jthj hahaha.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

Agree with ur comments....................

by Editor (88.4k points)
0 votes

Great post dude.Thanks for sharing.This shows even class movies of SRK work quite well at SS.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Cocktail was a disaster in ss!!! Rowdy rathore did less in ss than jthj,sos,bb,agneepath!!!

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)