+2 votes
199 views
asked in Predictions by Star (141k points)
78% Accept Rate
0
seriously how the hell you watched it ? 2 hours before you were answering questions ,, since the film is 2:50 ..... how you watched it ? there is no good print of it on internet .... so how ?
0
I watched the first part last night & the other part today from I think 12 o clock, yes no good prints are on internet I had to watch it in mp4!anyways downloaded from FilmyMP4.com

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, the climax was great and nolan deserves the applaud. But overall it fell short of most of his earlier movies . Still 4.25/5 for the best space movie as it was better than gravity .

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Attention seeker.........

answered by Assistant Director (49k points)
0
Oh and u are attention giver
0
Anyways seriously Interstellar climax is in one word "outstanding!!" The second time a climax gave me goosebumps after Se7en, best climax
0
ya...it was amazing.
0 votes

Good Good.................................................

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
...