Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
147 views
in Opinion by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
85% Accept Rate
2 flags

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I enjoyed Bang Bang more. Bang Bang is Technically Best film of the year. Cinematography, editing, Vfx, And mostly Hrithik's One man show. Music wise Bang Bang better then HNY. The Stunts are Just Kickass. International quality stunts.

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I enjoyed HNY more. But I think bang bang is better movie....................

by Editor (88.5k points)
+1 vote

I found bb decent film and hny vgood film so for me hny is way better.bb-3/5,hny-3.5/5.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
+1 vote

HNY is a Huge Success and Bang Bang is a decent success..................I lliked HNy but loved Bang Bang.

by All Time best! (285k points)
...