Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
113 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I like all the films. I can't say about their repeat value coz my preferences may not match with others. However, based on number of times i have seen each movie, i'll give the order.
Jodha Akbar > Lakshya >> Agneepath > Guzaarish.
I dont even remember how many times i watched JA and Lakshya

by Production Accountant (29.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Lakshya had a good repeat value followed by Agneepath (not much). No one would watch JA & Guzaarish twice.

by Director (135k points)
0 votes

As a fan I can watch all these movies 100 times but if I think like normal viewer Agneepath and JA has best repeat value for me considering gener and overall treatment....
Guzaarish is very very serious movie and Lakshaya is very limited appeal and slow pace so most of regular movie viewer may skip these movie eventhough both are Great movies...

by Producer (109k points)
0 votes

As a fan I can watch all of these numerous times..!!
But , as a regular audience.. Agneepath >> Jodha Akbar >> Lakshya >> Guzaarish in terms of repeat value.

by Star (150k points)
0 votes

All great films for me but Ones I can again and again Agneepath>Lakshya>Ja>Guzaarish

by Director (130k points)