Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,195 questions

240,364 answers

291,055 comments

390 users

How will you Rate Imtiaz Ali as a Director ?

+3 votes
35 views

My Rating for his Films :

 

Socha Na Tha- 3.5/5

Jab We Met- 4.5/5

Love Aaj Kal- 3/5

Rockstar- 2.5/5

asked Nov 26, 2014 in Opinion by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points)
88% Accept Rate
Rockstar deserves more..
btw whr is Highway..
Not seen................so can't rate.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

SNT - 2.5/5
JWM - 4/5
LAK - 3/5
Rockstar - 3.5/5
Highway - 4/5..

answered Nov 26, 2014 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (79,842 points)
selected Nov 26, 2014 by Baazigar
+1 vote

Smart director. rockstar is far better movie than crap yjhd 3.75/5 from my side. Overall imtiaz deserve 3.5/5

answered Nov 26, 2014 by sihan Editor (87,601 points)