Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
233 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
King is Lethal in Commercial Entertainers.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Obvio. And don't forget that last scene when SRK does his signature step at the end, I betcha after a film like HNY no one would have cheer for any actor for that scene unless its SRK. Film did just average business in ss which is as usual, but only bcz of multiplex following of SRK film had decent trend. otherwise why would plex audience waste their time for a commercial entertainer which has been neglected even by masses!

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Please stick to atleast one view of Hny..
as on d release day it was d best movie n sure to cross Dhoom-3..
n later now when it is not even crossing 190cr, Hny is average n Srk saved blah blah..
so plz have atleast just one point of view it is my request lol..

by Editor (86.3k points)
+2 votes

with 7 holidays even ranveer singh might have cross 200 cr.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0
Which were the holidays plz say
+2 votes

What About Dhoom 3?...............

by Second Unit Director (77.6k points)
+2 votes

Give Deepika Padukone, Farah Khan, high production, half year of promotions, seven holidays to Salman with an average story like HNY and then tell me if it collects less than 220 crores.

by Editor (88k points)
+1
HNY ka total sirf 2 holidays tha unlike Kick which had 6 holidays.....
0
And HNY has atleast some records even after Mixed to negative WOM-opening day record,Opening weekend record,highest single day record....but,Kick ke pass koi ek bhi record hai to bol.....
+1 vote

enter image description here

KOI SHAK?

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

Agree,only for SRK HNY had done that much of business with other superstar it would not even collect 100cr

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
...