Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 383 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  7. Roman - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
79 views

Besharam crashed on 2nd Day while Humshakals collected good in the Weekend.

in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Besharam is one of the biggest disasters in recent times.Humshakals is not even flop,it's average or above average.

by Production Designer (13.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Besharsm is a bigger flop but besharam crashed bigger because after national holiday collection do drop big and couple that with bad wom so it always had to drop badly which it did whereas films releasing in normal days dont crash that badly in weekends.

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

Besharam as ranbir kapoor ka superstardom expose ho gaya tha. Ghante ka stardom.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
+1 vote

Besharam obviously, Humshakal is not even flop, it was average or below average. and no one even had any expectations from it. Besharam was one of the strong contender for the top 5 highest grossing films last year after super successful YJHD. But it turned out to be horrible

by Director (135k points)